Folk Alliance National Showcases 2009

 

Folk Alliance 2009 

LilFest Showcases

LilFest Showcase Room I  

Downtown Marriott Room # 1822 

Folk Alliance, Memphis, TN Feb. 18-22, 2009

 

Wednesday 

10:00 PM 

Andina & Rich 

Wednesday 

10:30 PM 

Dan & Leland 

Wednesday 

11:00 PM 

Rick Drost 

Wednesday 

11:30 PM 

Randall Williams 

Wednesday 

12:00 AM 

K.C. Clifford 

Wednesday 

12:30 AM 

Tom Kastle 

Wednesday 

1:00 AM 

Thea Hopkins 

Thursday 

10:30 PM 

Kraig Kenning 

Thursday 

10:50 PM 

Dennis Warner 

Thursday 

11:10 PM 

Jill Jack 

Thursday 

11:30 PM 

Tom Prasada-Rao & Cary Cooper 

Thursday 

12:00 AM 

Sally Spring & Ted Lyons 

Thursday 

12:20 AM 

The Folk Brothers 

Thursday 

12:50 AM 

Randall Williams 

Thursday 

1:20 AM 

Annie & Rod Capps 

Thursday 

1:50 AM 

Yellow Room Gang 

Friday 

2:00 PM 

Seth Glier 

Friday 

2:30 PM 

Kraig Kenning 

Friday 

3:00 PM 

Rick Drost 

Friday 

3:30 PM 

Andrew Calhoun 

Friday 

10:30 PM 

Richard Thorne 

Friday 

11:00 PM 

Jill Jack 

Friday 

11:30 PM 

Randall Williams 

Friday 

12:00 AM 

Open Jam/Circle 

Friday 

12:30 AM 

Wyatt Easterling 

Friday 

1:00 AM 

Open Jam/Circle 

Friday 

1:30 AM 

K.C. Clifford 

Friday 

2:00 AM 

Beaucoup Blue 

Saturday 

2:30 PM 

Sally Barris 

Saturday 

3:00 PM 

Rick Drost 

Saturday 

3:30 PM 

Jan Krist & Jim Bizer 

Saturday 

10:30 PM 

David Glaser 

Saturday 

10:50 PM 

Lara Herscovitch 

Saturday 

11:10 PM 

Gwen Holt 

Saturday 

11:30 PM 

Randall Williams 

Saturday 

12:00 AM 

Sally Spring & Ted Lyons 

Saturday 

12:20 AM 

Cliff Eberhardt 

Saturday 

12:50 AM 

Dan & Leland 

Saturday 

1:20 AM 

emith 

Saturday 

2:00 AM 

The Folk Brothers 



 

LilFest Showcase Room II  

Downtown Marriott Room # 1824 

Folk Alliance, Memphis, TN Feb. 18-22, 2009

 

Thursday

10:30 PM

Si Kahn

Thursday

11:00 PM

Rick Drost

Thursday

11:30 PM

Phil Lee

Thursday

12:00 AM

Jan Krist & Jim Bizer

Thursday

12:30 AM

Markley & Balmer

Thursday

1:00 AM

Gina Forsyth

Thursday

1:30 AM

The Malvinas

Thursday

2:00 AM

Ashley Brooke Toussant

Thursday

2:30 AM

Eric Brace & Peter Cooper

Friday

2:00 PM

Chris O'Brien

Friday

2:30 PM

Creaking Tree String Qrt

Friday

3:00 PM

Jeanne Jolly

Friday

10:30 PM

Ben Bedford

Friday

11:00 PM

Rick Drost

Friday

11:30 PM

Debra Cowan

Friday

12:00 AM

Deering & Down

Friday

12:30 AM

Lisa Redfern

Friday

1:00 AM

Colleen McFarland

Friday

1:30 AM

Open Jam/Circle

Friday

2:00 AM

Karyn Oliver

Friday

2:30 AM

Eric Brace & Peter Cooper

Saturday

2:00 PM

Karyn Oliver

Saturday

2:30 PM

Open Jam/Circle

Saturday

3:00 PM

Allison Lickley

Saturday

3:30 PM

Beth Cahill & Graham Duncan

Saturday

10:30 PM

Lisa Redfern

Saturday

11:00 PM

Annie & Rod Capps

Saturday

11:30 PM

Claudia Nygaard

Saturday

12:00 AM

James Lee Stanley

Saturday

12:30 AM

Jim Photoglo

Saturday

1:00 AM

Sally Barris

Saturday

1:30 AM

Rick Drost

Saturday

2:00 AM

Colleen McFarland

Saturday

2:30 AM

Eric Brace & Peter Cooper



 



What is LilFest?

LilFest BearDeeply-rooted songs and stories of passion and power for our modern lives, booked, publicized, presented in the LilFest House Concert Series, LilFest Sunday Evening Concerts at Bill's Blues, LilFest Music Festival and other venues.

www.lilfest.com  & www.myspace.com/lilfest

711 Lake St, Wilmette, IL 60091 312-371-2284 - 847-256-0000